Dunn

 Our Genealogy Pages

Sources


Tree:  

Matches 101 to 150 of 491

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 10» Next»


 #  Source ID   Title, Author   Tree 
101 S107 15 in 1850 Polk Co TN census
 
Dunn 
102 S108 6/12 year in 1860 census dated 16 August 1860
 
Dunn 
103 S109 Date is from Ward, Annals of North Georgia, p. 381
 
Dunn 
104 S110 Ward, Annals of North Georgia, p. 381
 
Dunn 
105 S112 Based on 1870, when she is 7: 1880 shows as 14, which would suggest 1866
 
Dunn 
106 S113 or 1868: shown as 12 in 1880 census, 3 in 1870.
 
Dunn 
107 S114 Birth date by 1870 census. 1900 census says "30"and born "Jun 1870" == but
 
Dunn 
108 S115 1867 or 1868 based on census
 
Dunn 
109 S116 Date shown on 1870 Gilmer census (born within year)
 
Dunn 
110 S117 Phineas remarried 1869
 
Dunn 
111 S118 age 2 in 1860 census
 
Dunn 
112 S119 Date from Confederate roster book and Ancestral File. Census implies ca. 1836
 
Dunn 
113 S120 Based on Rosters of Conf. Soldiers. Census would imply ca. 1839
 
Dunn 
114 S121 Source not certain (Gladys Worley?). 1860 census age of 64 would suggest 1796
 
Dunn 
115 S122 Gilmer Heritage Book gives 17 Nov 1868. May be typo from Robert's date of
 
Dunn 
116 S123 GIlmer Co Heritage Book p 363; source of date unknown
 
Dunn 
117 S124 Back computation: "died Aged 52 years 10 mos. 25 days"
 
Dunn 
118 S125 61 in 1850, 83 in 1870
 
Dunn 
119 S126 20 in 1850 census but 27 in 1860 census
 
Dunn 
120 S127 Assumed: Martha and daughters are with David Keener in 1870 census
 
Dunn 
121 S128 1850 Gilmer Co. Census
 
Dunn 
122 S129 and before 1774
 
Dunn 
123 S130 Ancestral File submission estimate
 
Dunn 
124 S131 Stated to be 79 in his 1833 pension application; 89 in 1840 census.
 
Dunn 
125 S132 Wife is widow in 1850 census
 
Dunn 
126 S133 Gilmer Co Heritage Book 363; source not given
 
Dunn 
127 S134 age 67 at death
 
Dunn 
128 S135 If she is the Mary wife of "Gincy" (Finney?) Dunn, Cartecay area of Gilmer,
 
Dunn 
129 S137 Various descendant trees in LDS AF and elsewhere
 
Dunn 
130 S138 Source uncertain
 
Dunn 
131 S139 Date from Lewis Smith widow's pension application.
 
Dunn 
132 S141 Gilmer Heritage Book 286
 
Dunn 
133 S143 37 in 1906
 
Dunn 
134 S144 29 in 1906
 
Dunn 
135 S145 51 in 1906, says 56 in application dated 1908
 
Dunn 
136 S146 65 in 1860 but 79 in 1870! Earlier census doesn't clarify (30-40 in 1830 & 40-
 
Dunn 
137 S147 and before 1794
 
Dunn 
138 S148 Exact date assumes these are John & Jane in Gordon Co. Cem.
 
Dunn 
139 S149 Census would suggest around 1825. Fact she is older than he in census, though,
 
Dunn 
140 S150 1860 census
 
Dunn 
141 S151 1860 Murray Co. Census shows her as 6/12, carries July 31 date
 
Dunn 
142 S152 1870 census would make it 1865; 1868 from Gilmer Co. Heritage Book
 
Dunn 
143 S153 Gilmer Co. Heritage Book gives 1868 as date of her birth and Indiana Forest
 
Dunn 
144 S154 Ancestral File
 
Dunn 
145 S155 Family Search database
 
Dunn 
146 S156 But 1870 shows as one year younger than "Isaiah"
 
Dunn 
147 S157 Ancestral File says 1902-1904
 
Dunn 
148 S158 Brøderbund Family Archive #110, Vol. 2, Ed. 3, Social Security Records: U.S.,
 
Dunn 
149 S159 1830 Franklin Co. Census
 
Dunn 
150 S160 Social Security Death Index
 
Dunn 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 10» Next»